Skip to main content

Staff

Federal Council

State and Regional Committees

NORTHERN (QUEENSLAND-NSW):

President: Brendan Sharpe, 'Amelie', PO Box 238, Uralla NSW 2358
Phone: (02) 6778 3959 – Mobile: 0421 105 041
Email: ameliepolldorsets@gmail.com

TAMWORTH, NSW:

President: Max Douglas, Abelene Park, 1087 Duncans Creek Rd, Woolomin NSW 2340

Phone/Fax: (02) 6764 2241 – Email: ableenepark@skymesh.com

Secretary: Peter Jones, Kumbogie, 529 Tintinhull Road, Tamworth NSW 2340

Phone: (02) 6760 9759 - Fax: (02) 6761 3592 - Email: kumbogie@bigpond.net.au

CENTRAL-WESTERN, NSW:

President: Brendan Mansbridge, Brooklyn Park, Woodlands, Goologong RD, Eugowra, NSW 2806

Mobile: 0428 845 041 - Email: brendo_mansbridge@hotmail.com

Secretary: Ruth Klingner, Muddy Water, Forbes NSW 2871

Phone/Fax: (02) 6857 5122 – Email: rellegge@hotmail.com

DUBBO, NSW:

President: Daryl Dixon, Ashbank, Ashlee, MS 2, Dubbo NSW 2830

Mobile: 0401 767 070

Secretary: Christine O’Leary, Narranmore, Elong Elong NSW 2831

Phone: (02) 6886 6117 – Mobile: 0457 866 117 – Fax: (02) 6886 6262

SOUTH-WESTERN, NSW:

President: Nicole Close, Closeup, PO Box 192, Finley, NSW 2713

Phone/Fax: (03) 5883 1985 – Email: closeup1@bigpond.com

Secretary: Amanda Watkins, Glen Cluan, 2105 Pine Lodge Rd, Tocumwal NSW 2714

Mobile: 0417 581 059 – Email: tillarapark@hotmail.com

ALBURY WAGGA, NSW:

President: Joe Scott, Valley Vista Park, Valley Vista, Coolac, NSW 2727

Mobile: 0429 220 492 – Fax (02) 6945 3234

Email josephscott@valleyvista.com.au

Secretary: Donna Scott, Valley Vista, Valley Vista, Coolac, NSW 2727

Phone: (02) 6945 3234 – Mobile: 0458 081 787

Email: valleyvista@valleyvista.com.au

SOUTHERN TABLELANDS, NSW:

President: David Sainsbury, Rosewood, 4729 Dalton Rd, Rye Park NSW 2586

Phone: 02 6227 2228 – Email: rosewooddorset@bigpond.com

Secretary: Narlisa Cooper, 16327 Hume Highway, Marulan NSW 2579

Mobile: 0412 195 931 – Email narlisa.cooper@westnet.com.au

WIMMERA-MALLEE, VIC:

President: Damon Coats, RMB 212 Donald VIC 3480

Phone: (03) 5497 8222 Mobile: 0427 972 006
Email: canalia@bigpond.com

Secretary: Geoff Davey, Geejay, PO Box 365, Kerang VIC 3579

Phone: (03) 5452 2438 – Mobile: 0427 522 438 – Fax: (03) 5452 1785

Email: geoff@geejaystud.com.au

GOULBURN VALLEY, VIC:

President: Wallace Binnie, "Coledale", 50 Camerons Lane, Bungeet VIC 3726

Phone: 0427 944 035 - Email: wbinnie@bigpond.com

Secretary: Liz Mann, 534 Craven Rd, Tatura, VIC, 3616

Phone: 0427 857 578 – Email: lizmann.ag@gmail.com

GIPPSLAND, VIC:

President: Nick Hall, Alexlea, 3/51 Williams Parade, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

Mobile: 0427 532 121 – Email: alexlea3@bigpond.com

Secretary: Kelvin Sundermann, Pinora, 453 Dawson Rd, Hey‑eld VIC 3858

Phone: (03) 5148 2759 – Email: sundyk@wideband.net.au

CENTRAL REGION, VIC:

President: Patrick Flanagan, 2441 Gisborne Rd, Coimadai VIC 3340

Mobile: 0439 255 545 - Email: patrickflanagan68@bigpond.com

Secretary: Tania King, PO Box 308, Koroit, VIC, 3282

Phone: (03) 5560 6241 – Email: shellalpolldorsets@gmail.com

NARACOORTE (SA) – HAMILTON (VIC):

President: Rod Davies, "Wrattenbullie", PMB43, Naracoorte SA 5271

Email: wrattenbullie@gmail.com

Secretary: Jess Sutherland, 956 Coleraine/Edenhope Rd, Konongwootong, VIC 3315

Phone: 03 5575 0222– Email info@konongwootong.com.au

ADELAIDE, SA:

President: Kate McLachlan, "Newbold Studs", 966A Dawkins Road, Gawler River SA 5118

Mobile: 0424 173 276 - Email: kate@newboldstuds.com

Secretary: RA & HS of SA Inc, Rural Services Department,

C/- Chalien Bayliss, PO Box 108, Goodwood SA 5034

Phone: (08) 8210 5230 – Fax: (08) 8210 5222

Email: cbayliss@adelaideshowground.com.au

WESTERN AUSTRALIA:

President: Tim Shepard, "Leween", RMB811, Narrogin WA 6312

Mobile: 0427 524 050 Email: jindaleefarms@westnet.com.au

Treasurer: Chris Patmore

Email: c.patmore@bigpond.com

TASMANIA:

President: Will Milroy, "Rangeview", 63 Red road, Pipers River Tas 7252

Mobile: 0438 332 185 - Email: bilroy2@bigpond.com

Secretary: Katherine Maynard, 1690 Pipers River Rd, Lower Turners Marsh,
Karoola TAS 7267

Phone: 0427 345 272

NSW STATE COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Brendan Mansbridge, "Brooklyn Park", Woodlands, Goologong Rd, Eugowra, NSW 2806

Mobile: 0428 845 041 – Email: brendo_mansbridge@hotmail.com

Secretary: Narlisa Cooper, 16327 Hume Highway, Marulan NSW 2579

Mobile: 0412 195 931 – Email: narlisa.cooper@westnet.com.au

VICTORIAN STATE COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Wallace Binnie, "Coledale", 50 Camerons Lane, Bungeet VIC 3726

Phone: 0427 944 035 - Email: wbinnie@bigpond.com

Secretary: Sam Garland, 50 Camerons Lane, Bungeet Vic 3726

Mobile: 0458 094 238 – Email: secretaryvsc.polldorset@outlook.com