Skip to main content

Staff

Federal Council

State and Regional Committees

NORTHERN (QUEENSLAND-NSW):

President: Brendan Sharpe, 'Amelie', PO Box 238, Uralla NSW 2358
Phone: (02) 6778 3959 – Mobile: 0421 105 041
Email: ameliepolldorsets@gmail.com

Secretary: Irene Mansbridge, Severn Valley, 2801 Emmaville Rd, Glen Innes NSW 2370

Phone: (02) 6734 7069 – Mobile: 0427 729 877

Email: rjmans123@hotmail.com

TAMWORTH, NSW:

President: Max Douglas, Abelene Park, 1087 Duncans Creek Rd, Woolomin NSW 2340

Phone/Fax: (02) 6764 2241 – Email: ableenepark@skymesh.com

Secretary: Peter Jones, Kumbogie, 529 Tintinhull Road, Tamworth NSW 2340

Phone: (02) 6760 9759 - Fax: (02) 6761 3592 - Email: kumbogie@bigpond.net.au

CENTRAL-WESTERN, NSW:

President: Brendan Mansbridge, Brooklyn Park, Woodlands, Goologong RD, Eugowra, NSW 2806

Mobile: 0428 845 041 - Email: brendo_mansbridge@hotmail.com

Secretary: Ruth Klingner, Muddy Water, Forbes NSW 2871

Phone/Fax: (02) 6857 5122 – Email: rellegge@hotmail.com

DUBBO, NSW:

President: Daryl Dixon, Ashbank, Ashlee, MS 2, Dubbo NSW 2830

Mobile: 0401 767 070

Secretary: Christine O’Leary, Narranmore, Elong Elong NSW 2831

Phone: (02) 6886 6117 – Mobile: 0457 866 117 – Fax: (02) 6886 6262

SOUTH-WESTERN, NSW:

President: Graeme Parr, Wunglebung, 13152 Riverina Hwy Berrigan NSW 2712

Phone/Fax: (03) 5885 2267 – Email: parr.g@bigpond.com

Secretary: Amanda Watkins, Glen Cluan, 2105 Pine Lodge Rd, Tocumwal NSW 2714

Mobile: 0417 581 059 – Email: tillarapark@hotmail.com

ALBURY WAGGA, NSW:

President: Joe Scott, Valley Vista Park, Valley Vista, Coolac, NSW 2727

Mobile: 0429 220 492 – Fax (02) 6945 3234

Email josephscott@valleyvista.com.au

Secretary: Donna Scott, Valley Vista, Valley Vista, Coolac, NSW 2727

Phone: (02) 6945 3234 – Mobile: 0458 081 787

Email: valleyvista@valleyvista.com.au

SOUTHERN TABLELANDS, NSW:

President: David Sainsbury, Rosewood, 4729 Dalton Rd, Rye Park NSW 2586

Phone: 02 6227 2228 – Email: rosewooddorset@bigpond.com

Secretary: Jo-Anne Rowley, Springwaters, Corcorans Plains, Cunningar Road, Boorowa NSW 2586

Phone: (02) 6385 3158 – Mobile: 0422 524 963

Email: springwatersstud@bigpond.com

WIMMERA-MALLEE, VIC:

President: Tim Ferguson, Mallee Park, PO Box 120, Hopetoun VIC 3396

Phone: (03) 5083 3359 – Mobile: 0427 811 046

Email: mallee_park@yahoo.com.au

Secretary: Geoff Davey, Geejay, PO Box 365, Kerang VIC 3579

Phone: (03) 5452 2438 – Mobile: 0427 522 438 – Fax: (03) 5452 1785

Email: geoff@geejaystud.com.au

GOULBURN VALLEY, VIC:

President: Wallace Binnie, 50 Cameron Lane, Bungeet, VIC, 3726

Phone: 0427 944 035 – Email: wbinnie@bigpond.com

Secretary: Liz Mann, 534 Craven Rd, Tatura, VIC, 3616

Phone: 0427 857 578 – Email: lizmann.ag@gmail.com

GIPPSLAND, VIC:

President: Nick Hall, Alexlea, 3/51 Williams Parade, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

Mobile: 0427 532 121 – Email: alexlea3@bigpond.com

Secretary: Kelvin Sundermann, Pinora, 453 Dawson Rd, Hey‑eld VIC 3858

Phone: (03) 5148 2759 – Email: sundyk@wideband.net.au

CENTRAL REGION, VIC:

President: Patrick Flanagan, 2441 Gisborne Rd, Coimadai VIC 3340

Mobile: 0439 255 545 - Email: patrickflanagan68@bigpond.com

Secretary: Tania King, PO Box 308, Koroit, VIC, 3282

Phone: (03) 5560 6241 – Email: shellalpolldorsets@gmail.com

NARACOORTE (SA) – HAMILTON (VIC):

President: Brett Shepherd, Mullinger Park, PO Box 34, Kybybolite, SA, 5262

Phone: (08) 8764 2034 – Fax: (08) 8764 2106

Email: amandat72@bigpond.com Secretary: Alana Davies, PO Box 1251, Naracoorte SA 5271

Phone: 0419 273 185 – Email: alanamdavies@gmail.com

ADELAIDE, SA:

President: Bill Close, Newbold, Newbold North, Gawler River SA 5118

Phone: (08) 8524 3062 – Mobile: 0414 813 873 – Fax: 08 8524 3062

Email: bill@newboldstuds.com

Secretary: RA & HS of SA Inc, Rural Services Department,

C/- Chalien Bayliss, PO Box 108, Goodwood SA 5034

Phone: (08) 8210 5230 – Fax: (08) 8210 5222

Email: cbayliss@adelaideshowground.com.au

WESTERN AUSTRALIA:

President: Sascha Squires, Dongadilling, PO Box 40, Quairading WA 6338,

Phone: (08) 9645 4212 – Mobile: 0427 061 277

Email: saschaandkelsie@hotmail.com

Secretary: RAS of WA, C/-, Josh Percival-Evison, PO Box 135, Claremont WA 6910

Phone: (08) 6263 3169 – Email: jpercival-evison@raswa.org.au

TASMANIA:

President: Paul Day, Faraday Park, PO Box 298, Penguin, TAS, 7316

Phone: (03) 6437 2158 – Mobile: 0407 811 125

Email: sunnybanksfarming@bigpond.com

Secretary: Maree Anderson, Twin Pines, 1509 Castra Rd, Sprent TAS 7315

Phone: (03) 6429 3166 – Email: tm.anderson@bigpond.com

NSW STATE COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Gordon Close, Annandale, PO Box 192, Finley NSW 2713

Phone: (03) 5883 1985 – Mobile: 0417 279 102 – Fax: (03) 5883 2136

Email: closup1@bigpond.com

Secretary: Nicole Close, Annandale, PO Box 192, Finley NSW 2713

Phone: (03) 5883 1985 – Mobile: 0408 831 985 – Fax: (03) 5883 2136

Email: closup1@bigpond.com

VICTORIAN STATE COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Geoff Davey, Geejay, PO Box 365, Kerang VIC 3579

Phone: (03) 5452 2438 – Mobile: 0427 522 438 – Fax: (03) 5452 1785

Email: geoff@geejaystud.com.au

Secretary: Elizabeth Russell, PO BOX 26, Donald VIC 3480

Mobile: 0400 543 480 – Email: secretaryvsc.polldorset@outlook.com